Founder.best
founder.best
How to submit your startup to Founder.best
Weekly launch platform for indie founders - dofollow backlink, founder profiles, and verified revenue. Here is what a Founder.best listing is worth - DR 41, dofollow link, freemium - and exactly how to submit.
- Domain Rating
- 41
- Link type
- Dofollow
- Pricing
- Freemium
- Category
- Launch Platform
Is Founder.best worth it?
Worth it · 7/10Founder.best is a good use of 15 minutes. The followed link adds real SEO value, and it is cheap to try.
What is Founder.best?
Founder.best (founder.best) is a launch platform: weekly launch platform for indie founders - dofollow backlink, founder profiles, and verified revenue.
Launch platforms concentrate attention on a launch day or week. Timing, a strong tagline, and rallying early upvotes matter far more than on passive directories.
How to submit to Founder.best
- 1Create a maker account and complete your profile (photo, bio, links) before launch day.
- 2Prepare a one-line tagline under 60 characters, a 2-3 sentence description, a square logo, and 2-4 screenshots.
- 3Pick your launch date - avoid days with big competing launches if the platform shows a schedule.
- 4Publish early in the platform's day, then share the link with your audience in the first few hours.
- 5Reply to every comment on launch day - engagement usually affects ranking.
Founder.best backlink and SEO value
Mid authority · DR 41
At roughly DR 41, Founder.best is a solid mid-authority site - strong enough that a listing helps, not so large that your page gets buried. These are often the best effort-to-value submissions for a new product.
Founder.best links to listed products with a followed link, so search engines can pass authority from the listing page to your site. That makes it a direct SEO input, not just a traffic source. Check the rel attribute on your live listing to confirm - policies change.
Want the live number? Run founder.best through the free Domain Rating checker.
How much does Founder.best cost?
Founder.best offers a free listing with optional paid upgrades (faster review, featured placement, or a guaranteed link). Start with the free tier and only pay if the listing is already sending visitors.
Tips for a Founder.best listing that converts
- Use the same product name, tagline, and logo you use on Founder.best and other directories - consistency helps search engines connect your listings.
- Write a fresh description for Founder.best instead of copy-pasting. Duplicate text across dozens of sites adds little value.
- Point the link at your homepage or a strong landing page, not a signup form, so the authority lands where it helps rankings.
- Record the live listing URL and date in your tracker, then check back in 30 days for indexing and traffic.
Founder.best alternatives and similar directories
DevHunt
devhunt.org
Developer-focused launch board for tools and libraries.
TinyLaunch
tinylaunch.com
Indie maker launch board with dofollow backlinks.
MicroLaunch
microlaunch.net
Month-long product listings with community feedback.
Uneed
uneed.best
Curated startup directory with category browsing.
PitchWall
pitchwall.co
Product launch wall for startups and makers.
ShipBeam
shipbeam.io
Launch directory for shipping products in public.
FAQ
- Is Founder.best free to submit to?
- Founder.best offers a free listing with optional paid upgrades (faster review, featured placement, or a guaranteed link). Start with the free tier and only pay if the listing is already sending visitors.
- Does Founder.best give a dofollow backlink?
- Yes - Founder.best is listed as dofollow. Inspect your live listing to confirm, since sites change link policies.
- What is the Domain Rating (DR) of Founder.best?
- Founder.best (founder.best) has an Ahrefs Domain Rating of roughly 41 (mid authority). DR changes over time - check the live score with the free Domain Rating checker on Founder.best.
- Is Founder.best worth it for a new startup?
- Our verdict: Worth it (7/10). Founder.best is a good use of 15 minutes. The followed link adds real SEO value, and it is cheap to try.
- What should I submit to before Founder.best?
- Start with an active launch on Founder.best for homepage visibility and a dofollow backlink, then work through launch platform options like Founder.best. One active launch plus 5-10 quality directories beats mass-submitting to hundreds of low-quality lists.
Browse directories by category
Keep building your launch footprint
- Free startup directories listDofollow filters, Ahrefs DR scores, and a submission checklist.
- Free Ahrefs Domain Rating checkerLive DR (0–100) for any domain before you chase a backlink.
- Free startup launch checklist30+ tasks across pre-launch, launch day, and post-launch.
- Directories & SEOWhich startup directories give dofollow backlinks in 2026? Launch platforms, SaaSHub, AI directories, and…
- Why Founder.bestWhy Founder.best beats startup directories in 2026: active community, launch plans, founder profiles,…
- Directory submission sitesDirectory submission sites explained for SaaS founders: what counts, which lists pass dofollow SEO value,…
DR, link type, and pricing are approximate and change over time - verify on founder.best before relying on them. Founder.best is not affiliated with third-party directories.

